Red Sky Golf Club

Push2TalkLocation MapPhoto Gallery
Search
Special Offers
RockResorts
Iconic Weddings
Experience an Iconic Wedding at
The Lodge at Vail
LEARN MORE »
Share This

Fazio Course

Tom Fazio’s spectacular design merges dramatic vistas of Vail’s Back Bowls with a variety of terrain to gratify players of all skill levels. The dedicated 13,000-square-foot Guest Clubhouse, located at the Tom Fazio Course, features a restaurant with both indoor and outdoor dining, a full-service pro shop, and locker rooms.

Access: This resort course is located in Wolcott, 15 minutes west of Vail Village. Play is limited to members and guests of Vail Resorts lodging.
Course: 18 holes - par 72 - 7,113 yards
Elevation: 7,650 feet
Season: Mid-April to mid-October
Dress Code: Traditional golf attire
Phone: 970-477-8377
Website: www.redskygolfclub.com

Front 9

Hole

1

2

3456789

Out

Par

4

5

445434336
Black (Yards)4465823324266063592373381963,522
Blue   (Yards)4185523273965613362213231823,319
Gold   (Yards)4085213143735403192032831613,122
Handicap1191571135317-
Sage  (Yards)3904913003485073011912521502,930
Red    (Yards)3514222733174352811452281342,586
Handicap1571351911317-

Back 9

Hole

10

11

12131415161718In

Total

Par

3

4

44454353672
Black(Yards)2314213364204005395051685713,5917,113
Blue  (Yards)2144123254133915314821645623,4946,813
Gold  (Yards)2003803073923725104341545343,2836,405
Handicap62161081241814--
Sage (Yards)1903522833643474814031315133,0645,994
Red   (Yards)1652952723083214033541124492,6795,265
Handicap12216104148186--


Norman Course

Greg Norman allows the treasures of the landscape to dictate the flow of play. Craggy rock outcroppings, twisted knots of scrub oak, rugged gulches, and wildflower meadows all create a unique golf experience. This course enjoys the Vail Valley’s finest sunsets as they silhouette the majesty of Castle Peak.

Access: This resort course is located in Wolcott, 15 minutes west of Vail Village. Play is limited to members and guests of Vail Resorts lodging.
Course: 18 holes - par 72 - 7,580 yards
Elevation: 7,880 feet
Season: Mid-April to mid-October
Dress Code: Traditional golf attire
Phone: 970-477-8377
Website: www.redskygolfclub.com

Front 9

Hole

1

2

3456789

Out

Par

4

3

453445436
Black (Yards)4522004795652313514125885593,837
Blue   (Yards)4421704425172273263645624523,502
Gold   (Yards)4221553994942033203505434313,317
Handicap5151331117971-
Sage  (Yards)4021403604471423003235303873,031
Red    (Yards)3171123154041302562814933442,652
Handicap1113391517571-

Back 9  

Hole

10

11

12131415161718

In

Total

Par

3

4

54443

4

53672
Black(Yards)1654335924194333342834945903,7437,580
Blue  (Yards)1454005703874163172304495733,4876,989
Gold  (Yards)1253885323554002952104095413,2556,572
Handicap1812214616884--
Sage (Yards)1303684863443802801893655073,0496,080
Red   (Yards)1103054442963402021303244662,6175,269
Handicap18102126141684--
Home
Reservations
Environmental Program
Send a Postcard
Contact Us
Brochures
Privacy
FAQs
Employment
Site Map
Press Room
Gift Cards
RSS
   

Reservations      RSS  Mobile Site  facebook
© 2014 RockResorts International, LLC  Web site design & development by ACTIVE Digital
174 East Gore Creek Drive Vail, CO 81657



Reservations
Check In Check Out
   
Adults Children
CALL 
Special Offers

HOLIDAY SAVINGS - UP TO 25 PERCENT OFF. BOOK BY DEC. 12

Make it a holiday to remember at the NEWLY RENOVATED Lodge at Vail. Unwind in one of our expansive slopeside residences, or new mountain-chic Deluxe guest rooms, and enjoy daily complimentary breakfast at Cucina for everyone in your party, PLUS a special amenity at turndown service. What better way to treat yourself this holiday season. Book by December 12 & save up to 25% off!
Book Now

SNOW IS FALLING - Book Your Pre-Holiday Getaway & Save!

Stay with us before Dec. 19 and enjoy all the perks of pre-holiday travel including fresh snow, shorter lift lines, more of the mountain to yourself, Snow Daze free concerts in Vail Village, (Dec. 13 & 20), and rates starting as low as $249/night in our newly renovated Deluxe guest rooms!
Book Now